Skip to main content
'''Allan Louis Benson''' (November 6, 1871 – August 19, 1940) was an United States|American newspaper editor and author who ran for President of the United States|president as the Socialist Party of America candidate in United States presidential election, 1916|1916.
Birth placePlainfield Township, Kent County, Michigan|Plainfield, Michigan, U.S.
Death date{{birth date and age|1940|8|19}}
Death placeYonkers, New York, U.S.
Residence| nationality =
Other names| ethnicity =
Citizenship| education =
Alma mater| occupation =
Years active| organization =
Style| title =
Term| predecessor =
share Share
favorite Favorite

5
RESULTS

Media Type
5
texts
Availability
5
Always Available
Topics & Subjects
1
class
1
declare war
1
foreign policies
1
great britain
1
men
1
owning class
More right-solid
Collection
Creator
5
allan louis benson
Language
5
English
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid